Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

All Indian Bank Balance Enquiry Toll Free Number

Name of BankBalance Enquiry Number
Axis Bank18004195959
Andhra Bank9223011300
Allahabad Bank9224150150
Bandhan Bank18002588181
Bank Of Baroda (BOB)8468001111
Bank of India (BOI)9015135135
Bank of Maharastra (BOM)1802334526
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB)9212438888
Canara Bank9015483483
Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB)9895923000
Central Bank Of India (CBI)9222250000
Citi Bank9880752484
Corporation Bank (CB)9289792898
Dena Bank (DB)9289356677
Dhanlaxmi Bank8067747700
Development Credit Bank (DCB)7506660011
Federal Bank9895088888
HDFC Bank18002703333
ICICI Bank2230256767
IDBI Bank9212993399
Indian Bank9289592895
Indian Overseas Bank9551099007
Indusind Bank9212299955
ING Vysya Bank5607099
Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMB)18002740110
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)9266292666
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB)9015800400
Lakshmi Vilas Bank (LVB)9282441155
Nainital Bank56363
Oriental Bank Of Commerce (OBC)9915622622
Punjab National18001802222
Punjab Sind Bank (PSB)1800221908
RBL Bank9664552255
Syndicate Bank9223008488
South Indian Bank (SIB)9223040000
Saraswat Bank9223766666
State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH)9223488888
State Bank Of Patiala (SBP)9223488888
State Bank Of Travancore (SBT)9223488888
State Bank Of Mysore (SBM)9223488888
State Bank Of Bikaner and Jaipur (SBBJ)1800112211
State Bank Of India (SBI)9211937373
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank (TMB)9278792787
UCO Bank9223008586
Union Bank Of India*99*63#
United Bank of India (UBI)9223008586
Vijaya Bank18002665555
YES Bank9840909000

1. Axis Bank Balance Check Number
To check your Axis bank account, give a miss call to this Axis bank balance enquiry number: 18004195959 or 18004196868. Both the axis bank toll-free balance check number can be used anytime to get SMS or Call details about your Axis bank account balance, mini statement, etc.

You can also call 09225892258 to get details about your Axis bank account. However, if you prefer to call Axis bank balance check toll free numbers 18004195959 or 18004196868 then you’ll have option to get details in Hindi or English and know more options, schemes, etc. related to your account.

2. Andhra Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Andhra Bank balance check number is 09223011300. Use this number to get details about your Andhra bank account. All you have to do is just give a miss call to the provided number and your account balance mini statement will be sent to your phone. Make sure your phone number is linked to your bank account first.

3. Allahabad Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Allahbad bank balance check number is 09224150150. Just give a miss call to this number and get latest details about your bank account via SMS.

4. Bandhan Bank Balance Check Number
Bandhan bank provides toll-free balance enquiry number. Use this balance check number to call for getting latest details about your bank account. You can have access to even more options to configure your account or support setting. The Bandhan bank balance check toll-free number is 18002588181.

5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Balance Enquiry Number
Bank of Baroda provides two balance check numbers: 09223011311 or 8468001111. Call any of these number and your phone will be automatically disconnected and within a minute, your BOB account balance details will arrive via SMS.

6. Bank of India (BOI) Balance Check Number
Bank of India has recently changed their balance check number. The latest BOI balance enquiry number is 09015135135. Similar to other bank, it is also a miss call balance check number where you have to give a miss call and your bank details will be sent to your phone via SMS.

7. Bank of Maharashtra (BOM) Balance Enquiry Number
Unfortunately Bank of Maharashtra doesn’t provide any direct method to check balance but you can use SMS banking and phone Banking features to get bank account details for your BOM bank account.

To do this, firstly, go to the nearest BOM branch, fill out and submit the form to activate SMS banking in your account. Once you have submitted the request a TPin will arrive to your address. After receiving the TPin, activate mobile banking in your account by sending SMS as BalAVLAccountNoYourMpin to this phone number: 997549499.

Now, mobile banking has been activated to your Bank of Maharashtra bank account. So, to know your bank account details, you can call BOM toll-free number 1802334526, it provides various options but choose “account balance” option to get account balance details of your BOM account.

8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Balance Check Number
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided this number for toll-free bank balance check: 09212438888. It is BMB balance check miss call number which automatically disconnects when you call it and you’ll receive your bank account mini statement via SMS.

9. Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Canara Bank balance check number is 09015483483 which provide bank details to linked phone number about connected Canara bank account. If you are too specific about the language or want to know last 5 transactions of your bank account then call on 09015734734 (For English) and 09015613613 (For Hindi).

10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Balance Enquiry Number
Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) has provide this number as balance check toll-free miss call number to check bank account details for CSB bank customer: 09895923000. If your mobile number is registered and linked to your CSB bank account then give a miss call to the provided CSB balance enquiry number and get bank account details via SMS.

11. Central Bank Of India (CBI) Balance Check Number
Central Bank of India’s balance enquiry miss call number is 09222250000. Call the number to get your CBI account balance via SMS as you can’t receive your bank account details on audio mode because as soon as the first ring happens, your call will be automatically disconnected.

12. Citi Bank Balance Enquiry Number
CITI Bank also doesn’t provide any separate number to help their bank customers to easily receive details about their bank account. If you want to receive your CITI bank account details via SMS then you should have credit or debit card available for your account and the mobile number should be registered/linked to your Citi bank account.

If you have both of these things, then write SMS as BALlast four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply) it will send your card linked Citi bank account details via SMS.

13. Corporation Bank (CB) Balance Enquiry Number
Corporation bank has provided separate balance check numbers for customer who want to hear their bank account details in HINDI or ENGLISH. So, if you prefer English, you can call 09268892688 to get your Corporation bank account’s balance. If you prefer Hindi, you can use either 09289792898 or 919289792897 to receive your corporation bank account details. You can use Corporation bank SMS bank balance check service 3 times a day.

14. Dena Bank (DB) Balance Enquiry Number
Dena Bank has recently started their miss call bank balance alert service. They have provided this number for Dena bank customer to get their bank account balance details via SMS: 09289356677 or 09278656677. Call any of these number and your call will be automatically disconnected and within few minutes, you’ll receive your bank account balance details. Obviously, to use this service, you should have the number registered to Dena bank cum option.

15. Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Dhanlaxmi Bank customers can use the number 08067747700 to get their bank account mini statement which have their account balance. Just give a miss call to this number and wait for few minutes.

16. Development Credit Bank (DCB) Balance Check Number
Development Credit Bank provides separate numbers for customers willing to get their bank balance details by using DCB miss call number or via SMS. DCB balance enquiry miss call number is 7506660011 and if you want to get details via SMS, you cal send SMS by typing BAL in it to 9821878789. In both cases your DCB bank accounts details will arrive to you within 1-2 minutes.

17. Federal Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Federal bank has also started their miss call balance check number however, you need to activate this service first even if you have your mobile number registered and linked to your Federal bank account. So, to activate the service, from your registered mobile number, type message ACTBAL ACCOUNT_NUMBER and send it to 9895088888 (local SMS charges may apply). Now you have activated SMS balance check service for your Federal account.

So, anytime, whenever you want to get details about your bank account, give a miss call to 8431900900 and details will be sent to your phone within 1-2 minutes.

18. HDFC Bank Balance Enquiry Number
For HDFC Bank account Balance Check, you have to give a miss call to this toll-free number: 18002703333.

19. ICICI Bank Balance Check Number
ICICI has also provided computerized balance enquiry miss call number, which is: 02230256767. Give a miss call to this number and receive SMS containing balance information about your account within a minutes.

20. IDBI Bank Balance Enquiry Number
IDBI balance check miss call number is 09212993399. However the Indian bank has also provided two separate number for balance enquiry and mini statement SMS purpose. These numbers are 18008431133 and 18008431122 respectively. So, use the desired number from your IDBI linked phone number to listen or read mini details regarding your bank account.

21. Indian Bank Balance Check Number
Indian bank customers can use 09289592895 to know details about their bank account through phone. If you want to receive mini statement about your Indian bank account via SMS, type BALAVL AccNo mPin and send it to 944439443. Messages will be charged as per regular SMS cost.

22. Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) Balance Enquiry Number
Indian Overseas bank has also provided their balance check number for customers to check their balance. However you first need to activate this SMS balance alert service for your IOB bank account first, even if you have registered your mobile number with bank account.

So, to activate the service type ACT acc.no and, send it to +919551099007. After doing this, your mobile number is registered with IOB for mobile balance enquiry. Now, you can either give a miss call to 04442220004 to get mini statement about your account or write message BAL send it to 9551099007.

23. IndusInd Bank Balance Enquiry Number
IndusInd bank has made it really easy for their customer to know bank balance or even details about last 3 transactions in their account via SMS. You don’t need to separately activate this service. To check your IndusInd bank balance, type BAL and send it to 9212299955 and, if you want to get details about last 3 transactions happened in your account, you need to type MINI and send it to 9212299955.

24. ING Vysya Bank Balance Enquiry Number
There is not any miss call balance check number provided by ING Vysya bank but the company provides text messages services to let customers know balance details of connected bank account. To use this feature, write BAL and send it to 5607099. If you want to view MINI statement of last transactions then type MINI and send it to 5607099.

25. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMB) Balance Check Number
Kotak Mahindra bank has provided this number as their balance enquiry number: 18002740110. Give a miss call to this number and Kotak Mahindra bank will send you bank account balance along with last transactions information to the registered phone number.

26. Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) Balance Enquiry Number
Karur Vysya Bank miss call number to get bank balance details in mobile phone is 09266292666. Give a miss call to this Karur Vysya bank miss call balance enquiry number and you will receive an SMS from the bank telling you account balance. If you want to get details about last 3 transactions in your Karur Vysya Bank account, then give a miss call to 09266292665.

27. Karnataka Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Give a miss call to 18004251445 to get balance information for your Karnataka bank and if you want to get MINI statement about your bank account then give a miss call to 18004251446. In both of these cases, you’ll receive SMS containing important details about your account.

28. Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB) Balance Enquiry Number
Kerala Gramin Bank has recently started their balance enquiry number. To know balance details about your KGB account, give a miss call to 9015800400. You might not be able to use this service until you activate it through the bank. So, if you are having trouble using KGB miss call alert service then pay a visit to your nearby Kerala Gramin Bank branch.

29. Lakshmi Vilas Bank (LVB) Balance Check Number
Lakshmi Vilas Bank hasn’t started their miss call alert service for LVB customers but it has text messages service which can be used for same purpose. To know bank account balance, write LVBBAL and send to 09282441155.

30. Nainital Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Nainital bank also has only text message service to help customers know their bank balance. If your account is linked with your phone number, type NTBLBaL and send this message to 56363. Within few seconds you will receive a message with your account balance information from the Nainital bank.

31. Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC) Balance Enquiry Number
OBC customers don’t have feature to get miss call alert message for their bank balance but they are using text message service like many other banks. So, type STMA AccountNumber and send to 09915622622 to get details about your Oriental Bank of Commerce bank account. You can also type ACBAL AccountNumber and send to 9915622622 to get only bank account balance details.

32. Punjab National Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Punjab National Bank customers can give a miss call to either 18001802222 or 01202490000 and PNB will send you bank account details about the linked bank account number to your phone.

33. Punjab Sind Bank (PSB) Balance Check Number
Punjab Sind Bank (PSB) customer are provided with these balance enquiry number: 1800221908 (Toll Free) and 02227811200. Before using this option please make sure that your mobile number is linked with your PSB bank account.

34. RBL Bank Balance Enquiry Number
RBL Bank Balance enquiry number is 18004190610. It is toll-free balance check number provided by RBL bank where you only need to give a miss call from your registered mobile number to get bank balance.

35. Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Syndicate bank has given 09664552255 or 08067006979 both numbers as the balance enquiry miss call alert numbers. So, give a miss call to any of these number to get your bank account details.

36. South Indian Bank (SIB)
The South Indian Bank balance enquiry miss call number is 09223008488. Obviously doing a miss call will not deduct any charge but you will get bank account balance details if you do this from registered mobile number and SIB.

37. Saraswat Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Saraswat bank customers can get bank balance by giving a miss call to 9223040000. If you want MINI statement, of Last 3 transactions then call 9223501111.

38. State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) Balance Check Number
State Bank of Hyderabad has recently released SBH Balance enquiry numbers: 09223766666 / 09223866666. Give a miss call to any of these number to have your bank account balance details delivered to you. If you haven’t registered your mobile number for the service, do so by typing REGSBH AccountNo and sending it to 09223488888.

39. State Bank Of Patiala (SBP) Balance Enquiry Number
If your mobile number is linked to your bank account but not activated for SBP miss call alert balance enquiry service then you can do so by typing REGSBP acc.no and send it to 09223488888. Once you have done this, dial 09223766666 to get mini statement for your bank account which includes the bank balance.

40. State Bank Of Travancore (SBT) Balance Enquiry Number
If your mobile number is linked to your bank account but not activated for SBT miss call alert balance enquiry service then you can do so by typing REGSBT acc.no and send it to 09223488888. Once you have done this, dial 09223766666 to get mini statement for your bank account which includes the bank balance.

41. State Bank Of Mysore (SBM) Balance Enquiry Number
If your mobile number is linked to your bank account but not activated for SBM miss call alert balance enquiry service then you can do so by typing REGSBM acc.no and send it to 09223488888. Once you have done this, dial 09223766666 to get mini statement for your bank account which includes the bank balance.

42. State Bank Of Bikaner and Jaipur (SBBJ) Balance Check Number
If your mobile number is linked to your bank account but not activated for SBBJ miss call alert balance enquiry service then you can do so by typing REGSBBJ acc.no and send it to 09223488888. Once you have done this, dial 09223766666 to get mini statement for your bank account which includes the bank balance.

43. State Bank Of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry Number
If your mobile number is linked to your bank account but not activated for SBI miss call alert balance enquiry service then you can do so by typing REGSBI acc.no and send it to 09223488888. Once you have done this, dial 09223766666 to get mini statement for your bank account which includes the bank balance.

If the above number is not working, trying giving a miss call to 09223766666 and 092238666666. They also work with SBI.

44. Tamilnad Mercantile Bank (TMB) Balance Enquiry Number
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank balance check miss call number is 09211937373. Dial this number with your registered mobile number to get bank balance details.

45. UCO Bank Balance Enquiry Number
UCO bank has provided 09278792787 as their bank balance enquiry number. But if you want to use this number, first activate it by visiting the nearby bank. Once you have activate UCO Bank balance miss call alert service, you can always give a miss call to the number to know your UCO bank balance anytime.

46. Union Bank Of India Balance Check Number
Union bank of India miss call alert balance check number is 09223008586. If your number is linked with your bank account at the bank, you can easily know bank balance of your account by giving a miss call to this number. Moreover, if you want to get UBI bank account balance via SMS, type UBAL and send it to 09223008486 and if you want MINI statement, type UMNS and send it to 09223008486.

47. United Bank of India (UBI) Balance Enquiry Number
United Bank of India (UBI) hasn’t started their balance check service. So there is not any UBI miss call alert number which can tell you your bank account details by just giving a miss call. However, the bank provides two ways for customers to get their account balance details:

By USSD Code – To check your UBI bank account balance via mobile phone, you can either dial *99*63# directly or call *99# first and follow the instruction told in audio to get your United bank of India account’s balance.

By SMS – To check your UBI bank balance via SMS, type BAL YourMpin and send it to 9223173933. If it doesn’t work, try typing MINI YourMpin and send it to 9223173933.

48. Vijaya Bank Balance Enquiry Number
Vijaya Bank customers are provided with 18002665555 as Vijaya bank balance check number. So, if you have registered your mobile and linked it with Vijaya Bank, then you can give miss call to the above number to get balance details about your ban account.

49. YES Bank Balance Check Number
YES bank customers can give miss call to 09840909000 or 09223920000 or 09223921111 to get your bank account details on mobile in SMS format. If you haven’t activated the miss call alert balance enquiry service for YES bank, type and send YESREG CUSTOMER_ID to 09840909000 (SMS Charge apply).

Disclaimer: All the Information are provided with care. But please read our Disclaimer before using information from this website.

Related Articles