Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Emergency Numbers of Bardhaman

Important Phone NumbersContact No.
Fire Brigade101, 2556901
Police100, 2564466, 2564467
Railway Station (Enquiry)2662534
G.R.P2662638
R.P.F2662542
Hospital Enquiry2566486
Hospital Emergency2568664
Homeo Medical25530507
Animal Hospital2551817

 

ElectricityContact No.
Power House Sector-12662872
Power House Sector-2(Badamtala)2663121
Power House Sector-3(Baronilpur)2545824
Power House Sector-4(Natunganj)2532692
Katwa Road Sub Station2663463
Pirpukur2563351

 

Dist. AdministrationContact No.
D.M2662428
A.D.M(Gen)2662364
A.D.M(Land Reform)2662443
A.D.M(Zila Parishad)2662400
A.D.M(Development)2563335
S.D.O(North)2562353
S.D.O(South)2563319
S.P2662495
A.S.P2662394

 

Zila ParishadContact No.
P.B.X2569282, 2662405, 2662406
Sabhadhipati2662401
Sahakari Sabhadhipati2564671

 

HealthContact No.
C.M.O.H2563973
Super, B.C. Hospital & Med.
College
2665228
Medical College2558641, 2558642

 

LPG. DealersContact No.
Indane (Near Spandan Complex)2565065
H.P. (Monimart)2562446
H.P. (Sulipukur)2565942
Bharat Gas (Bahilapara)2569339

 

AmbulanceContact No.
Hospital2566486
Redcross2562450
Saint John2563817
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity2557505
Motherland Nursing Home2568610
Samrat Bhattacharya2567920(Day), 2564408(Night), 98321-92398
Care & Cure(Abhoy Das)2568364/67(Day), 2562823(Night)
 Nursing Home2568644
Laltu Smriti Sangha2545454, 98321-64564

 

Zila ParishadContact No.
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity2557505
Bardhaman Medical College Hospital2558641, 2558642

Disclaimer: All the Information are provided with care. But please read our Disclaimer before using information from this website.

Related Articles