Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Emergency Numbers of Bardhaman

Important Phone Numbers Contact No.
Fire Brigade 101, 2556901
Police 100, 2564466, 2564467
Railway Station (Enquiry) 2662534
G.R.P 2662638
R.P.F 2662542
Hospital Enquiry 2566486
Hospital Emergency 2568664
Homeo Medical 25530507
Animal Hospital 2551817

 

Electricity Contact No.
Power House Sector-1 2662872
Power House Sector-2(Badamtala) 2663121
Power House Sector-3(Baronilpur) 2545824
Power House Sector-4(Natunganj) 2532692
Katwa Road Sub Station 2663463
Pirpukur 2563351

 

Dist. Administration Contact No.
D.M 2662428
A.D.M(Gen) 2662364
A.D.M(Land Reform) 2662443
A.D.M(Zila Parishad) 2662400
A.D.M(Development) 2563335
S.D.O(North) 2562353
S.D.O(South) 2563319
S.P 2662495
A.S.P 2662394

 

Zila Parishad Contact No.
P.B.X 2569282, 2662405, 2662406
Sabhadhipati 2662401
Sahakari Sabhadhipati 2564671

 

Health Contact No.
C.M.O.H 2563973
Super, B.C. Hospital & Med.
College
2665228
Medical College 2558641, 2558642

 

LPG. Dealers Contact No.
Indane (Near Spandan Complex) 2565065
H.P. (Monimart) 2562446
H.P. (Sulipukur) 2565942
Bharat Gas (Bahilapara) 2569339

 

Ambulance Contact No.
Hospital 2566486
Redcross 2562450
Saint John 2563817
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity 2557505
Motherland Nursing Home 2568610
Samrat Bhattacharya 2567920(Day), 2564408(Night), 98321-92398
Care & Cure(Abhoy Das) 2568364/67(Day), 2562823(Night)
 Nursing Home 2568644
Laltu Smriti Sangha 2545454, 98321-64564

 

Zila Parishad Contact No.
Sahid Shiv Shankar Seva Samity 2557505
Bardhaman Medical College Hospital 2558641, 2558642

Disclaimer: All the Information are provided with care. But please read our Disclaimer before using information from this website.
Back to top button